32 Campbell Dr Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Campbell Dr, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $331,345, approximately $337 per square foot. 32 Campbell Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Calvary Baptist Christian School, and Westfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Mayotte Mireille A and Stauring Richard J
Bought by
Cudworth Angelina N and Cudworth Kenneth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$50,055
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cudworth Angelina N | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cudworth Angelina N | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $297,700 | $118,300 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $289,700 | $114,900 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $205,500 | $90,400 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $205,500 | $90,400 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $211,200 | $90,400 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $205,500 | $90,400 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $193,300 | $90,400 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $179,300 | $85,400 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $172,600 | $82,100 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $184,700 | $82,100 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $184,700 | $82,100 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map