32 Carr Ln McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Carr Ln, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $301,804, approximately $143 per square foot. 32 Carr Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School, McGregor Secondary School, and Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $286,200 | $51,200 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $269,200 | $39,900 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $266,500 | $37,300 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $289,800 | $34,000 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $214,000 | $27,600 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $192,200 | $27,300 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $189,000 | $27,100 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $191,900 | $27,100 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $191,900 | $28,200 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $191,300 | $28,200 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $180,700 | $30,100 | $150,600 |
| 2012 | $26 | $202,500 | $31,800 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map