32 Charlemont Rd Colrain, MA 01340
Colrain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,390 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Charlemont Rd, Colrain, MA 01340 and is currently estimated at $225,598, approximately $160 per square foot. 32 Charlemont Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Little Martha M Est and Schmith
Bought by
Schmith Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmith Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Schmith Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $79,200 | $40,500 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $77,700 | $40,500 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $76,500 | $40,100 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $66,400 | $35,300 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $65,600 | $34,500 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $65,600 | $34,500 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $150,300 | $34,500 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $150,300 | $34,500 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $150,300 | $34,500 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $150,300 | $34,500 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $150,300 | $34,500 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map