32 Cherry Tree Ln Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $474,874 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Cherry Tree Ln, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $502,219, approximately $238 per square foot. 32 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Reardon William E and Reardon Susan P
Bought by
Stephenson Raymond and Stephenson Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
1.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Guire Donald
Bought by
Reardon William and Reardon Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,400
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Raymond | $165,000 | -- | |
| Reardon William | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reardon William | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Reardon William | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Reardon William | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reardon William | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $213,900 | $44,200 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $213,900 | $44,200 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $213,900 | $44,200 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $213,900 | $44,200 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $168,500 | $45,300 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $168,500 | $45,300 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $168,500 | $45,300 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $168,500 | $45,300 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $168,500 | $45,300 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $177,900 | $58,300 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $177,900 | $58,300 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $5,438 | $177,900 | $58,300 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map