39 Cherry Tree Ln Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $360,245 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cherry Tree Ln, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $393,311, approximately $276 per square foot. 39 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Lockhart Carl and Lockhart Lynette Olander
Bought by
Hubbard Jason and Hubbard Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Outstanding Balance
$89,601
Interest Rate
5.65%
Estimated Equity
$303,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Jason | $195,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Richard | $268,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Richard | $191,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Richard | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Richard | $118,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $164,000 | $44,300 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $164,000 | $44,300 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $164,000 | $44,300 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $164,000 | $44,300 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $129,200 | $45,400 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $129,200 | $45,400 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $129,200 | $45,400 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $129,200 | $45,400 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $129,200 | $45,400 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $142,400 | $58,400 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | $142,400 | $58,400 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $142,400 | $58,400 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map