32 Chester Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Long Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,138 - $439,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Chester Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $413,285, approximately $294 per square foot. 32 Chester Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Start Richard A
Bought by
Richard A Start Relt A and Richard Start
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Start Paula T and Odowd Joanne R
Bought by
Start Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Start Relt A | -- | None Available | |
| Richard A Start Relt A | -- | None Available | |
| Start Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Start Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Start Richard A | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $338,100 | $108,700 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $279,900 | $94,500 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $279,900 | $94,500 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $57,800 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $57,800 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $57,800 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $57,800 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $155,700 | $57,800 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $155,700 | $57,800 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $155,700 | $57,800 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $153,000 | $53,200 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $153,000 | $53,200 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | $3,028 | $153,000 | $53,200 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map