369 Samuel Gorton Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Long Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,715 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Samuel Gorton Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $401,179, approximately $266 per square foot. 369 Samuel Gorton Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Mcaloon Daniel J and Mcaloon Desire L
Bought by
Williamson Scott A and Williamson Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,080
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Scott A | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Scott A | $155,077 | |
| Closed | Williamson Scott A | $15,100 | |
| Closed | Williamson Scott A | $157,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Scott A | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $337,100 | $111,100 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $292,800 | $96,600 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $292,800 | $96,600 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $206,900 | $60,200 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $206,900 | $60,200 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $206,900 | $60,200 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $206,900 | $60,200 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $156,000 | $60,200 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $156,000 | $60,200 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $156,000 | $60,200 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $136,900 | $55,900 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $136,900 | $55,900 | $81,000 |
| 2013 | $2,709 | $136,900 | $55,900 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map