32 Chestnut Dr Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Chestnut Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $780,309, approximately $357 per square foot. 32 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and St Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Suhayda Martha
Bought by
Michaud Craig and Michaud Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,093
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Ciaglia Anthony
Bought by
Suhayda Denes and Suhayda Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud Craig | $377,500 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Suhayda Denes | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaud Craig | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suhayda Denes | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,912 | $624,500 | $346,800 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $12,603 | $591,500 | $370,500 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $12,603 | $579,700 | $361,000 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $11,610 | $469,600 | $261,300 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $8,646 | $427,300 | $237,500 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $11,365 | $415,400 | $228,000 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $10,696 | $391,800 | $209,000 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $10,018 | $361,000 | $180,500 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $9,796 | $348,000 | $171,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $9,398 | $341,000 | $166,300 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $8,747 | $319,800 | $152,000 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | $8,745 | $320,900 | $147,300 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map