32 Conejo Rd Cedar Crest, NM 87008
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Conejo Rd, Cedar Crest, NM 87008 and is currently estimated at $414,637, approximately $224 per square foot. 32 Conejo Rd is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including A. Montoya Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Manzano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Denison Mary D
Bought by
Mickey Richard J and Mickey Marrietta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$153,606
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,031
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickey Richard J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickey Richard J | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $68,466 | $16,227 | $52,239 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $66,472 | $15,755 | $50,717 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $64,536 | $15,296 | $49,240 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $62,657 | $14,851 | $47,806 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $60,833 | $14,419 | $46,414 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $59,061 | $13,999 | $45,062 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $58,442 | $15,312 | $43,130 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $58,442 | $15,312 | $43,130 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $56,740 | $14,866 | $41,874 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $53,483 | $14,013 | $39,470 |
| 2015 | $46,116 | $46,116 | $13,605 | $32,511 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $44,773 | $13,209 | $31,564 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,550 | $12,824 | $27,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map