32 Cornwall Ave Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Cornwall Ave, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $468,986, approximately $229 per square foot. 32 Cornwall Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Milton Joan W
Bought by
Charette Douglas J and Charette Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charette Douglas J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charette Douglas J | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Charette Douglas J | $243,548 | |
| Closed | Charette Douglas J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $274,400 | $101,570 | $172,830 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $205,440 | $101,540 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $6,558 | $205,440 | $101,540 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $6,564 | $205,440 | $101,540 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $205,440 | $101,540 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $203,370 | $101,540 | $101,830 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $203,370 | $101,540 | $101,830 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $203,370 | $101,540 | $101,830 |
| 2017 | $6,355 | $203,370 | $101,540 | $101,830 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $203,370 | $101,540 | $101,830 |
| 2015 | $5,890 | $201,510 | $101,540 | $99,970 |
| 2014 | $5,840 | $201,510 | $101,540 | $99,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map