24 Cornwall Ave Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $750,420
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,598
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Cornwall Ave, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $659,355, approximately $183 per square foot. 24 Cornwall Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Dobbins Edward J and Dobbins Kristyn Marie
Bought by
Mastropietro Scott D and Mastropietro Kristyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,855
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$496,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Drew Roger C and Drew Madeline K
Bought by
Dobbins Edward J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastropietro Scott D | $430,000 | -- | |
| Dobbins Edward J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobbins Edward J | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbins Edward J | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbins Edward J | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,177 | $476,210 | $112,070 | $364,140 |
| 2024 | $10,754 | $334,590 | $112,060 | $222,530 |
| 2023 | $10,680 | $334,590 | $112,060 | $222,530 |
| 2022 | $10,690 | $334,590 | $112,060 | $222,530 |
| 2021 | $10,807 | $334,590 | $112,060 | $222,530 |
| 2020 | $10,918 | $345,510 | $112,060 | $233,450 |
| 2019 | $10,694 | $345,510 | $112,060 | $233,450 |
| 2018 | $10,711 | $345,510 | $112,060 | $233,450 |
| 2017 | $10,797 | $345,510 | $112,060 | $233,450 |
| 2016 | $10,334 | $345,510 | $112,060 | $233,450 |
| 2015 | $10,126 | $346,440 | $112,060 | $234,380 |
| 2014 | $10,040 | $346,440 | $112,060 | $234,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map