32 County Road 672 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,666
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 County Road 672, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $247,632, approximately $92 per square foot. 32 County Road 672 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Shackelford Dellene
Bought by
Smith Jenna Nails
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jenna Nails | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $9,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $9,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $9,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $9,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $9,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $9,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $9,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $11,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map