32 Crystal St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Crystal St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $326,195, approximately $237 per square foot. 32 Crystal St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Lapenta Michelina P
Bought by
Lapenta Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Est Snegal Anna M and Johnson Nancy Jeanne
Bought by
Lapenta Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapenta Diane | -- | -- | |
| Lapenta Diane | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lapenta Diane | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapenta Diane | $97,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapenta Diane | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,862 | $214,990 | $69,260 | $145,730 |
| 2024 | $6,874 | $159,040 | $70,660 | $88,380 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $138,830 | $70,660 | $68,170 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $138,830 | $70,660 | $68,170 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $138,830 | $70,660 | $68,170 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $138,830 | $70,650 | $68,180 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $138,830 | $70,650 | $68,180 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $146,600 | $68,400 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $146,600 | $68,400 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $146,600 | $68,400 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $5,904 | $154,600 | $68,400 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $5,515 | $150,100 | $68,400 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map