35 Crystal St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Crystal St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $370,620, approximately $263 per square foot. 35 Crystal St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Dicioccio Linda
Bought by
Bailey Ariane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,400
Outstanding Balance
$129,048
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Ariane M | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Ariane M | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,006 | $194,230 | $69,260 | $124,970 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $142,510 | $70,660 | $71,850 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $142,510 | $70,660 | $71,850 |
| 2022 | $5,854 | $142,510 | $70,660 | $71,850 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $142,510 | $70,660 | $71,850 |
| 2020 | $5,799 | $142,510 | $70,660 | $71,850 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $142,510 | $70,660 | $71,850 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $146,700 | $69,000 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $5,834 | $146,700 | $69,000 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $146,700 | $69,000 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $5,602 | $146,700 | $69,000 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $146,700 | $69,000 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map