32 Curtis St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $256,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Curtis St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $233,271, approximately $195 per square foot. 32 Curtis St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Eldridge Helen L
Bought by
Love Katie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,509
Outstanding Balance
$52,900
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Katie J | $26,166 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Dela |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Katie J | $76,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,723 | $57,680 | $12,180 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $57,680 | $12,180 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $47,180 | $8,190 | $38,990 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $47,180 | $8,190 | $38,990 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $47,180 | $8,190 | $38,990 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $36,060 | $7,390 | $28,670 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $36,060 | $7,390 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $30,210 | $6,410 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $30,210 | $6,410 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $30,210 | $6,410 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $30,210 | $6,410 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $1,731 | $29,300 | $6,410 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map