32 Cypress Point Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Cypress Point, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $499,500, approximately $295 per square foot. 32 Cypress Point is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $425,103 | $43,965 | $381,138 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $425,103 | $43,965 | $381,138 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $425,353 | $44,215 | $381,138 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $345,105 | $40,195 | $304,910 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $300,800 | $40,195 | $260,605 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $288,390 | $40,195 | $248,195 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $288,390 | $40,195 | $248,195 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $288,390 | $40,195 | $248,195 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $289,720 | $23,615 | $266,105 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $284,500 | $23,615 | $260,885 |
| 2013 | -- | $260,265 | $23,615 | $236,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map