NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Daniels Dr Lee, NH 03861

Estimated Value: $727,626 - $794,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,111 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2022

Last sale price $590,000 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,167 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • Colonial Architecture
  • National Green Building Certification (NAHB)
  • Mast Way School Rated A-
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Deck

About This Home

As of November 2022

Why build when you can move right into this STUNNING home located in the highly sought after Oyster River School District? Riverlee Commons is a stunning 35 home subdivision with a very active, inviting and social community. This energy star home was built by the award winning Chinburg builders at just under 2 years old and filled with UPGRADES inside and out. Designed by Art Form Architecture debuting a modern floor plan and gorgeous yard in front & back. New designer light fixtures, completed first floor natural BIRCH hardwood flooring, top of the line subway tile backsplash and custom ship lap, new paint and accent walls throughout. Take a walk outside to the new 500sqft. paver patio which debuts indigenous landscaping and privacy trees. The large deck has a new natural gas line plumbed in for grill. New whole home gutter system, drains and swell installed in the back yard along with a high end Hunter wifi irrigation system and premium landscape lighting. See disclosures for full list of upgrades. Just 1 mile from the grocery store, 5 minutes to Durhams commuter rail, a few miles from Route 4 and 125 and easy access to major highways such as 101, 95 and Route 16.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TIffany Beau

BHG Masiello Durham Listed on: 09/30/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • National Green Building Certification (NAHB)
  • Energy-Efficient HVAC
  • Energy-Efficient Lighting
  • Energy-Efficient Doors
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Drilled Well
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: See negotiable items listed, separate bill of sale on personal property items
  • Legal Lot and Block 122 / 1

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,242

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1.19 Acres

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Colonial
  • Development Subdivision: RIVERLEE COMMONS
  • Directions: If address does not pull up in GPS, type in 40 Pinkham Road Lee. That brings you to the entrance of the subdivision. Rte 125 N continue past Lee traffic circle to Pinkham Rd on right. Follow to Riverlee Commons subdivision on left
  • Construction: Existing
  • Items Excluded: See negotiable items listed, separate bill of sale on personal property items
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 279.49
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2020
  • List Agent: 287644
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher - Energy Star, Microwave, Refrigerator-Energy Star, Stove - Gas
  • Equipment: Irrigation System, Smoke Detector, Smoke Detectr-Hard Wired, Sprinkler System, Whole BldgVentilation, Stove-Gas
  • Features Accessibility: Access Common Use Areas, Access Mailboxes No Steps, Access Parking
  • Features Interior: Attic, Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Family, Kitchen/Living, Laundry Hook-ups, Light Fixtures -Enrgy Rtd, Lighting - LED, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Storage - Indoor, Walk-in Closet, Walk-in Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Laundry - 2nd Floor, Common Heating/Cooling, Smart Thermostat
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walkout
  • Basement Description: Concrete Floor, Daylight, Stairs - Interior, Storage Space, Walkout, Interior Access, Exterior Access
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 2111
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 3047
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2111
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 936

• Easements: Yes
  • Features Exterior: Deck, Doors - Energy Star, Patio, Windows - Energy Star

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Parking: Driveway, Garage, Off Street
  • Garage Type: Under
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Auto Open

Utilities

  • Cable Company: XFINITY
  • Electric: 200 Amp
  • Fuel Company: DF RICHARD
  • Sewer: Private, Septic
  • Water: Drilled Well, Private
  • Water Heater: On Demand
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Heating: Energy Star System, Forced Air, In Ceiling, In Floor, Multi Zone
  • Cooling: Central AC
  • Electric Company: EVERSOURCE/DIRECT ENERGY
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Fee: 197.28
  • Fee Includes: HOA Fee
  • Association Amenities: Management Plan, Master Insurance, Landscaping, Common Acreage

Schools

  • Elementary School: Moharimet School
  • High School: Oyster River High School

Lot Info

  • Map: 3
  • Lot: 122
  • Lot Sq Ft: 51836
  • Lot Acres: 1.19
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Row Parcel Access: Unknown
  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Deed Book: 4990
  • Deed Page: 323
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, Hvac, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows
  • Green Verification Body: RESNET
  • Green Verification Progrm: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Green Verification Rating: Certified
  • Green Verification Status: Official
  • Green Verification Year: 2020
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 10242
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oyster River Cooperative
  • School Middle Jr: Oyster River Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2022
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Murchison Michael B and Murchison Tiffany
List Price
$619,900
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-4.82%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$763,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,657
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,355
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,302

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2021
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
James Stephen
Bought by
Murchison Michael B and Murchison Tiffany
Seller's Agent
Melissa Coutu
Duston Leddy Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
TIffany Beau
BHG Masiello Durham
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$573,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
1.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.30%
Original Mortgage
$544,350
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Chinburg Development Llc
Bought by
James Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$347,920
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cloutier Matthew $590,000 None Available
Murchison Michael B $573,000 None Available
James Stephen $434,933 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cloutier Matthew $472,000
Previous Owner Murchison Michael B $544,350
Previous Owner James Stephen $347,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Sold $590,000 -4.8% $279 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $619,900 +8.2% $294 / Sq Ft
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Sold $573,000 +1.4% $306 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $565,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,944 $468,800 $197,400 $271,400
2024 $12,081 $468,800 $197,400 $271,400
2023 $11,078 $468,800 $197,400 $271,400
2022 $10,224 $470,700 $197,400 $273,300
2021 $10,130 $465,300 $197,400 $267,900
2020 $2,354 $73,900 $73,900 $0
2019 $2,327 $73,900 $73,900 $0
2018 $1,061 $34,700 $34,700 $0
2017 $1,039 $34,700 $34,700 $0

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4931803

PrimeMLS

APN: 000003000001000122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.