Estimated Value: $1,107,898 - $2,376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dearborn Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,597,725, approximately $1,024 per square foot. 32 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Coombs Elinor Mowbray and Coombs Elinor Mobray
Bought by
Moccia Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Coombs Chester E and Coombs Elinor Mowbray
Bought by
Coombs Elinor Mobray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moccia Carla | $645,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Coombs Elinor Mobray | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,338 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2024 | $13,756 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | $12,876 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2022 | $12,472 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $12,435 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $12,284 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $8,174 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,350 | $4,100 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map