32 Del Dr Depew, NY 14043
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Del Dr, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $361,686, approximately $154 per square foot. 32 Del Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Depew Middle School, and Depew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Jakubik Carol A and Jakubik John T
Bought by
Jakubik Carol A and Jakubik Mark J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakubik Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,449 | $259,000 | $23,700 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $8,449 | $259,000 | $23,700 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $7,998 | $259,000 | $23,700 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $7,869 | $259,000 | $23,700 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $225,600 | $23,700 | $201,900 |
| 2020 | $5,677 | $155,000 | $20,600 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $155,000 | $20,600 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $155,000 | $20,600 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $155,000 | $20,600 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $155,000 | $20,600 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,200 | $17,600 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,200 | $17,600 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map