32 Dusk Ct Unit 28 Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dusk Ct Unit 28, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $129,918, approximately $131 per square foot. 32 Dusk Ct Unit 28 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Strambeanu Donna
Bought by
Krajewski Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,676
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Franklin A Klaine Jr Tr
Bought by
Strambeanu Dorina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,412
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krajewski Tim | $56,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Strambeanu Dorina | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krajewski Tim | $44,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Strambeanu Dorina | $46,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $35,210 | $5,600 | $29,610 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $35,210 | $5,600 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $35,210 | $5,600 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $23,590 | $5,600 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $975 | $23,240 | $5,600 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $23,240 | $5,600 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $956 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $991 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $992 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2013 | $1,087 | $22,150 | $5,600 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map