32 Dwight St Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $414,675 - $496,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dwight St, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $459,669, approximately $172 per square foot. 32 Dwight St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Rosario Jose and Morel Andrea
Bought by
Morel Belkis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Bunosso Josephine and Bunosso Anthony T
Bought by
Rosario Jose A and Morel Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morel Belkis | $245,000 | -- | |
| Rosario Jose A | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Jose A | $227,740 | |
| Closed | Rosario Jose A | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosario Jose A | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $236,670 | $43,470 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $6,269 | $236,670 | $43,470 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $236,670 | $43,470 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $145,100 | $46,900 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $145,100 | $46,900 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $5,485 | $145,100 | $46,900 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $145,100 | $46,900 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $8,008 | $145,100 | $46,900 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $109,600 | $40,600 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $109,600 | $40,600 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $109,600 | $40,600 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $109,600 | $40,600 | $69,000 |
| 2013 | $4,312 | $109,600 | $40,600 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map