32 E Tryon Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 E Tryon Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $552,909, approximately $391 per square foot. 32 E Tryon Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Yeshivat He'atid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Spence Denise
Bought by
Day Tanisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$176,080
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Tanisha | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Tanisha | $253,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $392,100 | $194,400 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $8,232 | $392,100 | $194,400 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $8,070 | $249,300 | $123,300 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $8,070 | $249,300 | $123,300 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $8,117 | $249,300 | $123,300 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $8,062 | $249,300 | $123,300 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $7,970 | $249,300 | $123,300 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $7,910 | $249,300 | $123,300 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $249,300 | $123,300 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $7,718 | $249,300 | $123,300 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $7,596 | $249,300 | $123,300 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $8,461 | $329,100 | $196,500 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map