32 Elgin Rd Pocasset, MA 02559
Pocasset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $954,763
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Elgin Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559 and is currently estimated at $868,191, approximately $494 per square foot. 32 Elgin Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Mastrorilli Robin D
Bought by
Mastrorilli Francis S and Mastrorilli Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Kinnear Rt and Kinnear
Bought by
Mastrorilli Robin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Landy Lowell L and Landy Claire R
Bought by
Kinnear Donald E and Kinnear Priscilla B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastrorilli Francis S | -- | -- | |
| Mastrorilli Francis S | -- | -- | |
| Mastrorilli Robin D | -- | -- | |
| Mastrorilli Robin D | -- | -- | |
| Kinnear Donald E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kinnear Donald E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinnear Donald E | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,799 | $870,600 | $421,600 | $449,000 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $793,400 | $401,500 | $391,900 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $641,900 | $290,700 | $351,200 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $557,400 | $278,700 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $507,400 | $253,700 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $485,600 | $251,200 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $475,100 | $251,200 | $223,900 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $452,600 | $239,300 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $445,600 | $237,000 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $440,800 | $237,100 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $440,800 | $237,100 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map