32 Ellis St Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $530,055 - $878,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,825
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Ellis St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $750,264, approximately $196 per square foot. 32 Ellis St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Manthala George Jr. School, Louis F Angelo Elementary School, and Raymond K-8 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Deoliveira Cecilia
Bought by
Trueguard Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Deoliveira Maysa I
Bought by
Deoliveira Ceilia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing L and Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Deoliveira Maysa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Henry
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Jonassaint Joyce and Jonassaint Shirley
Bought by
Edwards Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Ugwu Lauretta and Okoye Jonas Ike
Bought by
Jonassaint Shirley and Jonassaint Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Georgantas George
Bought by
Ugwu Lauretta and Okoye Jonas Ike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Georgantas George
Bought by
Brady Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1989
Sold by
Pappas Peter
Bought by
Georgantas George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trueguard Llc | -- | -- | |
| Deoliveira Ceilia H | $350,000 | -- | |
| Deoliveira Ceilia H | $350,000 | -- | |
| Deoliveira Maysa | $235,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $348,750 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $348,750 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $348,750 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $348,750 | -- | |
| Edwards Henry | $499,900 | -- | |
| Edwards Henry | $499,900 | -- | |
| Jonassaint Shirley | $413,300 | -- | |
| Jonassaint Shirley | $413,300 | -- | |
| Ugwu Lauretta | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ugwu Lauretta | $300,000 | -- | |
| Brady Michael | $95,000 | -- | |
| Brady Michael | $95,000 | -- | |
| Georgantas George | $226,000 | -- | |
| Georgantas George | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trueguard Llc | $1 | |
| Previous Owner | Deoliveira Ceilia H | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgantas George | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,430 | $696,100 | $140,000 | $556,100 |
| 2024 | $8,192 | $681,500 | $140,000 | $541,500 |
| 2023 | $8,416 | $648,400 | $104,100 | $544,300 |
| 2022 | $8,150 | $583,400 | $94,600 | $488,800 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $500,900 | $78,600 | $422,300 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $444,800 | $73,600 | $371,200 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $431,700 | $71,800 | $359,900 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $391,500 | $71,800 | $319,700 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $354,700 | $71,800 | $282,900 |
| 2016 | $5,255 | $302,700 | $69,600 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $4,249 | $234,100 | $69,600 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $3,958 | $218,300 | $69,600 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map