32 Elm Ln Washington, IA 52353
Estimated Value: $124,038 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Elm Ln, Washington, IA 52353 and is currently estimated at $135,510, approximately $112 per square foot. 32 Elm Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Lincoln Upper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $100,800 | $8,100 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $91,900 | $8,100 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $91,900 | $8,100 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $71,700 | $8,100 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $71,700 | $8,100 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $68,900 | $8,100 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $68,900 | $8,100 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $68,900 | $8,100 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $65,900 | $8,100 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map