32 Enchanted Forest Rd Kings Park, NY 11754
Estimated Value: $1,127,099 - $1,606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Enchanted Forest Rd, Kings Park, NY 11754 and is currently estimated at $1,275,025, approximately $487 per square foot. 32 Enchanted Forest Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including RJ O Intermediate School, William T Rogers Middle School, and Kings Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Schuman Thomas E and Schuman Ellen J
Bought by
Kline Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,619
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$1,145,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
White Oak At Smithtown Inc
Bought by
Schuman Thomas E and Johansen Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Andrew | $615,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schuman Thomas E | $298,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Andrew | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuman Thomas E | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,957 | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
| 2023 | $21,957 | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
| 2022 | $19,063 | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
| 2021 | $19,063 | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
| 2020 | $20,857 | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
| 2019 | $20,857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
| 2017 | $19,437 | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
| 2016 | $19,207 | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,960 | $375 | $8,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map