32 Erickson Ln Embden, ME 04958
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $1,017,561
Studio
1
Bath
2,904
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Erickson Ln, Embden, ME 04958 and is currently estimated at $690,781, approximately $237 per square foot. 32 Erickson Ln is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,685 | $1,041,400 | $452,000 | $589,400 |
| 2024 | $8,655 | $983,500 | $452,000 | $531,500 |
| 2023 | $8,178 | $698,400 | $332,700 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $608,100 | $277,200 | $330,900 |
| 2021 | $7,668 | $528,800 | $241,100 | $287,700 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $528,800 | $241,100 | $287,700 |
| 2019 | $7,695 | $521,700 | $241,100 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $7,826 | $521,700 | $241,100 | $280,600 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $524,500 | $241,100 | $283,400 |
| 2016 | $6,798 | $527,400 | $241,100 | $286,300 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $494,900 | $241,100 | $253,800 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $286,000 | $282,500 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map