32 Fairlane Dr Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $540,272
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Fairlane Dr, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $515,568, approximately $381 per square foot. 32 Fairlane Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mohegan Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Kellogg June
Bought by
Kellogg June and Kellogg Elmer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg June | -- | -- | |
| Kellogg June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $251,860 | $103,950 | $147,910 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $251,860 | $103,950 | $147,910 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $251,860 | $103,950 | $147,910 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $251,860 | $103,950 | $147,910 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $183,120 | $68,600 | $114,520 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $183,120 | $68,600 | $114,520 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $183,120 | $68,600 | $114,520 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $183,130 | $68,600 | $114,530 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $177,240 | $65,940 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $177,240 | $65,940 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map