32 Firecrest Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Firecrest Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $562,052, approximately $257 per square foot. 32 Firecrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Ashley Homes Llc
Bought by
Ho Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,556
Outstanding Balance
$317,338
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Sam | $586,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ho Sam | $586,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Sam | $322,556 | |
| Closed | Ho Sam | $322,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,162 | $484,186 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,269 | $471,457 | $110,000 | $361,457 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $100,000 | $100,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map