815 Oaklawn Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Oaklawn Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $643,399, approximately $239 per square foot. 815 Oaklawn Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Piering Kenneth Arthur and Piering Vicky Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piering Kenneth Arthur | $670,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Piering Kenneth Arthur | $670,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,664 | $369,964 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,269 | $360,238 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $120,000 | $120,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map