847 Oaklawn Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Oaklawn Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $593,846, approximately $255 per square foot. 847 Oaklawn Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Silver Landing Homeowners Association In
Bought by
Mccain Mark John and Mccain Rachel Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,462
Outstanding Balance
$577,364
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Riverside Homes/North Fl Inc
Bought by
Mccain Mark John and Mccain Rachel Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,462
Outstanding Balance
$577,364
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Land Planners Development Ii Inc
Bought by
Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc