32 Forest Dr Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Forest Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $282,017, approximately $216 per square foot. 32 Forest Dr is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Sachs Ralph W and Sachs Susanne L
Bought by
Stroud Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Tracy | $150,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $247,500 | $28,500 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $17 | $195,600 | $28,500 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $195,600 | $28,500 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $165,600 | $26,100 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $165,600 | $26,100 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $150,000 | $26,100 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $150,000 | $26,100 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $144,200 | $26,100 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $144,200 | $26,100 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $142,300 | $26,100 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $142,300 | $26,100 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $140,100 | $26,100 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map