32 Forrest School Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $157,024 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Forrest School Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $230,006, approximately $116 per square foot. 32 Forrest School Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Billy P and Taylor Violet
Bought by
Taylor Dennis E and Taylor Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $6,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $6,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $6,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |