32 Fullin Rd Norwalk, CT 06851
Wolfpit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Fullin Rd, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $690,377, approximately $553 per square foot. 32 Fullin Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wolfpit School, Nathan Hale Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,255 | $386,510 | $189,340 | $197,170 |
| 2024 | $9,118 | $386,510 | $189,340 | $197,170 |
| 2023 | $7,237 | $287,640 | $150,920 | $136,720 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $287,640 | $150,920 | $136,720 |
| 2021 | $6,918 | $287,640 | $150,920 | $136,720 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $287,640 | $150,920 | $136,720 |
| 2019 | $6,720 | $287,640 | $150,920 | $136,720 |
| 2018 | $7,352 | $275,764 | $156,520 | $119,244 |
| 2017 | $7,100 | $275,760 | $156,520 | $119,240 |
| 2016 | $6,546 | $256,710 | $156,520 | $100,190 |
| 2015 | $6,528 | $256,710 | $156,520 | $100,190 |
| 2014 | $6,443 | $256,710 | $156,520 | $100,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map