$305,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

32 General Lee Ct Montross, VA 22520

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

148 on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Beach
  • Canoe or Kayak Water Access
  • Montross Middle School Rated 9+
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Fishing Allowed

About This Home

As of May 2026

***PRICE REDUCED*** Charming colonial situated in the heart of a wonderful waterfront neighborhood, and at such a fantastic price too!!! Come home after a long day and unwind with everything this delightful residence has to offer. Whether you're cozying up next to the warmth of the fireplace in the family room to watch a fun TV show or crack open a good book, cooking up a delicious meal in the kitchen using the ample countertop space & any of the stainless-steel appliances, or even working on a personal project out in the attached garage, there is just no shortage of fabulous features to love! Can't forget the sizeable back deck right off the dining area with its simply spectacular views of the surrounding landscape as well. And that's all just the first level! Upstairs, you'll come across the each of the spacious bedrooms, including the large primary suite with its very own private bath (complete with both a walk-in shower and soaking tub); all of which are perfect for when you really need some peace & quiet! Heading back downstairs to the lower level, you'll find the full basement, ready & waiting with nearly limitless potential for whatever you can imagine. With a rough-in for a bath ready to go as well as the easily accessible walkout entrance, the possibilities are endless for when it comes to adding more living space, making a fun area for some good old entertainment, or perhaps just taking advantage of that extra storage even. Now, to put the cherry on top of it all, we'd be remiss if we didn't point out the amazing amenities the neighborhood has, from the multiple beaches to the enormous in-ground pool to the boat ramp & docks there's so much to enjoy! Not to mention, being just a short commute to Dahlgren as well as all manner of shopping, going any which way is truly a breeze. With all of this and more, we'd love to have you stop by to take a look for yourself today! Can't wait to see you there!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Goss

(540) 479-3434 shellygoss.realtor@gmail.com Plank Realty Brokerage Phone: 5404793434 License #0225209159 Listed on: 11/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,809

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is zoned R2

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 62
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22D 62

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Stratford Harbour Property Owners Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,809

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Heater, Dryer, Icemaker
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Primary Bath(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Side Entrance, Unfinished, Walkout Level, Rough Bath Plumb, Connecting Stairway, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Main Floor, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2194
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1464
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 208.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1464
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 730
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 730
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Water Access Features: Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Private Access, Swimming Allowed, Waterski/Wakeboard

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Garage Features: Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 450.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Beach, Boat Dock/Slip, Boat Ramp, Club House, Common Grounds, Dining Rooms, Lake, Non-Lake Recreational Area, Picnic Area, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts, Water/Lake Privileges, Swimming Pool
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Name: STRATFORD HARBOUR PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: Concrete, Fenced, In Ground

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 30056.40
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1809.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22D 62
  • Tax Lot: 62
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WESTMORELAND COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.61%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
90.33%
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Outstanding Balance
$295,850
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,124

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.63%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.22%
Original Mortgage
$301,342
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $305,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $295,000 Fidelity National Title
Gift Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $301,342 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $305,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $305,000 -1.6% $208 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $310,000 +5.1% $212 / Sq Ft
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2023 07/01/23 For Sale $299,900 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,809 $266,000 $26,800 $239,200
2024 $1,809 $266,000 $26,800 $239,200
2023 $1,649 $266,000 $26,800 $239,200
2022 $1,649 $266,000 $26,800 $239,200
2021 $1,574 $207,100 $26,800 $180,300
2020 $1,574 $207,100 $26,800 $180,300
2019 $1,346 $207,100 $26,800 $180,300
2018 $1,263 $207,100 $26,800 $180,300
2017 -- $207,100 $26,800 $180,300
2016 $1,243 $207,100 $26,800 $180,300
2015 -- $212,800 $26,800 $186,000
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $212,800 $26,800 $186,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAWE2010110

Bright MLS

APN: 22D-62

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.