160

Recently Sold Montross, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $384,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    195 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Mundy RE/MAX Supercenter

    195 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /37

    $362,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    383 Monroe St, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,751

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Morgan Morgan & Edwards Real Estate

    383 Monroe St, Montross, VA 22520
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    185 Woodberry Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,492

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    185 Woodberry Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    198 Federalist Way, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,084

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Boswell King George Realty

    198 Federalist Way, Montross, VA 22520
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    30 Waterway Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,512

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    30 Waterway Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    252 Lighthouse Ln, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $34,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James A. Dove Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    252 Lighthouse Ln, Montross, VA 22520
  • /16

    $170,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    ParcelB2 Apple Tree Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $73,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Walker Bragg & Company

    ParcelB2 Apple Tree Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /23

    $7,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    LOT # 92 Castle Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 949 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Tina M. Keene AC Realty Group

    LOT # 92 Castle Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    706 Crookhorn Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,990

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sisson Historyland Realty LLC

    706 Crookhorn Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /74

    $359,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1302 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,387

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    1302 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /31

    $282,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    798 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,062

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Grainger Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    798 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    103 Woodland Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ioan Denes Century 21 New Millennium

    103 Woodland Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /14

    $292,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    384 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Griffey Blackwood Real Estate, Inc.

    384 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /17

    $339,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    253 Shirley Ln, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    253 Shirley Ln, Montross, VA 22520
  • /63

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    112 Launch Way, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,253

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    112 Launch Way, Montross, VA 22520
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1036 S Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,682

    Last Listing Agent Annette Roberts RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    1036 S Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    730 N Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,642

    Last Listing Agent Cory Smith KW Metro Center

    730 N Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Lot 45 Ships Row & Stern Way, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $70,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Tucker Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    Lot 45 Ships Row & Stern Way, Montross, VA 22520
  • /18

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    51 Waterway Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,807

    Last Listing Agent Tom Weir KW Metro Center

    51 Waterway Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /7

    $120,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    Lot 2 - 1.4 Acres Vaughan's Creek Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 405 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen McFarlane Premier Real Estate Brokers and Associates

    Lot 2 - 1.4 Acres Vaughan's Creek Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    245 Zacata Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,299

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Catlett AC Realty Group

    245 Zacata Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /22

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2858 N Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2858 N Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lot 56A Cabin Point Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

Lot 56A Cabin Point Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2299 N Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,269

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Tina M. Keene AC Realty Group

    2299 N Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    366 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ioan Denes Century 21 New Millennium

    366 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /51

    $739,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1031 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,126

1031 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    76 Glenn St, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,938

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dove Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    76 Glenn St, Montross, VA 22520
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Mt Holly Rd Unit VAWE2008956, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 112.36 Acres
    • $2,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Allen America's Land Partners

    0 Mt Holly Rd Unit VAWE2008956, Montross, VA 22520
  • /79

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1475 Chilton Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,770

1475 Chilton Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /12

    $329,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    569 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

569 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $1,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 37 Kings Ct, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $1,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sisson Historyland Realty LLC

    Lot 37 Kings Ct, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    245 Pratts Place, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $14,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,875

    Last Listing Agent Relda Schick Coldwell Banker Elite

    245 Pratts Place, Montross, VA 22520
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15362 Kings Hwy, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,407

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Janney King George Realty

    15362 Kings Hwy, Montross, VA 22520
  • /10

    $8,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Henry Dr Unit VAWE2008254, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $14,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wiczalkowski Samson Properties

    0 Henry Dr Unit VAWE2008254, Montross, VA 22520
  • /12

    $12,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    Lot 27 Queens Way, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 643 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Runkle Tween Rivers Realty

    Lot 27 Queens Way, Montross, VA 22520
  • /5

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Santa Cruz Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 22.66 Acres
    • $6,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Marshall EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    0 Santa Cruz Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /72

    $364,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    146 Portal Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,668

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilson Bay River Realty

    146 Portal Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /49

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    431 Ships Row, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,613

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    431 Ships Row, Montross, VA 22520
  • /52

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    110 Lightfoot Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,789

    Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty

    110 Lightfoot Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /27

    $8,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    Lot 74 Plantation Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $20,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bucior Coldwell Banker Elite

    Lot 74 Plantation Dr, Montross, VA 22520

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home