160

Recently Sold Montross, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    159 Peach Grove Ln, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,152

    Last Listing Agent Cinthia Neumer Coldwell Banker Elite

    159 Peach Grove Ln, Montross, VA 22520
  • /6

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Lots 48 & 49 General Lee Ct, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $7,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Coates EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    Lots 48 & 49 General Lee Ct, Montross, VA 22520
  • /75

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    151 Bald Eagle Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,592

    Last Listing Agent April Caldwell Samson Properties

    151 Bald Eagle Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /12

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lot 4 Zacata Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $48,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Burchell Hometown Realty Services, Inc.

    Lot 4 Zacata Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    100 Canoe Place, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $132,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clement KW United

    100 Canoe Place, Montross, VA 22520
  • /54

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    53 Artisan Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hardman Samson Properties

    53 Artisan Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    LOT 79 Duck Point Cir, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ioan Denes CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    LOT 79 Duck Point Cir, Montross, VA 22520
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    lot 30 Ships Row, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 22,341 Sq Ft
    • $48,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 30 Ships Row, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 198 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Johnson Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 198 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /32

    $372,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    129 Sweetbriar Ln, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,634

    Last Listing Agent Deb Warford Coldwell Banker Elite

    129 Sweetbriar Ln, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Dingley Rd Unit VAWE2008650, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 46.5 Acres
    • $5,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stewart Coldwell Banker Elite

    0 Dingley Rd Unit VAWE2008650, Montross, VA 22520
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Lot 199 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Johnson Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 199 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    114 Dragoon Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,870

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Angstadt Angstadt Real Estate Group, LLC

    114 Dragoon Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold May 24, 2025

    Lot 2 Zacata Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $75,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

Lot 2 Zacata Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    303 Monroe St, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,860

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Johnson EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    303 Monroe St, Montross, VA 22520
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    78 Cypress Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilkinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    78 Cypress Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $66,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Kings Hwy, Montross, VA

    • Land
    • 11.91 Acres
    • $5,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Johnson Exit Mid-Rivers Realty

    0 Kings Hwy, Montross, VA
  • /56

    $369,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    630 Glebe Harbor Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ioan Denes CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    630 Glebe Harbor Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $689,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    119 Bald Eagle Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,671

    Last Listing Agent Christina Burroughs Coldwell Banker Elite

    119 Bald Eagle Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /46

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1930 S Tidwells Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,342

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ziviello EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    1930 S Tidwells Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    984 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $515,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Brandon Samson Properties

    984 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /7

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    34 85 Zacata Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 37.03 Acres
    • $5,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Conley Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    34 85 Zacata Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /60

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    57 Otter Ln, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ioan Denes Century 21 New Millennium

    57 Otter Ln, Montross, VA 22520
  • /50

    $553,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5 Portal Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,073

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    5 Portal Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • 383 Monroe St, Montross, VA 22520

    $362,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    383 Monroe St, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,751

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Morgan Morgan and Edwards Real Estate

    383 Monroe St, Montross, VA 22520
  • /40

    $501,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    557 American Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,768

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Catlett AC Realty Group

    557 American Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /16

    $305,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    32 General Lee Ct, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,974

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Goss Plank Realty

    32 General Lee Ct, Montross, VA 22520
  • /41

    $297,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    157 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cornejo Samson Properties

    157 N Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /5

    $329,999

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1092 S Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,280

    Last Listing Agent James A. Dove Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    1092 S Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /68

    $312,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    88 Carter Way, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,532

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Jett Real Broker, LLC

    88 Carter Way, Montross, VA 22520
  • /50

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    457 Scenic Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,834

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    457 Scenic Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /76

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1419 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cornejo Samson Properties

    1419 S Glebe Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    68 Boyse Point Cir, Montross, VA 22520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,640

    Last Listing Agent Donna Erwin Erwin Realty

    68 Boyse Point Cir, Montross, VA 22520
  • /29

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    299 Traveller Cir, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,629

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stewart Coldwell Banker Elite

    299 Traveller Cir, Montross, VA 22520
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    68 Boyce Point Cir, Montross, VA 22520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Erwin Erwin Realty

    68 Boyce Point Cir, Montross, VA 22520
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    399 S Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cornejo Samson Properties

    399 S Independence Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $1,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    0 Traveller Unit VAWE2008688, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $2,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dove Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    0 Traveller Unit VAWE2008688, Montross, VA 22520
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    815 Cabin Point Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,360

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Brabo Coldwell Banker Elite

    815 Cabin Point Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /2

    $1,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Declaration Dr Unit VAWE2009060, Montross, VA 22520

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $3,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

0 Declaration Dr Unit VAWE2009060, Montross, VA 22520
  • /40

    $257,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    266 Osprey Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,835

    Last Listing Agent Betty Westerlund Town & Country Elite Realty, LLC.

    266 Osprey Dr, Montross, VA 22520

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home