32 Glen St Melrose, MA 02176
Wyoming NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Glen St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $822,429, approximately $546 per square foot. 32 Glen St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Winthrop Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Aposhian David
Bought by
Dicarlo Leonard and Kramer Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,464
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Bonner Donald and Bonner Mary A
Bought by
Zink Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Gittes Adele F Est and Rossitter
Bought by
Giannini Robert and Giannini Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicarlo Leonard | $950,000 | -- | |
| Zink Scott | $750,000 | -- | |
| Giannini Robert | $165,000 | -- | |
| Giannini Robert | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dicarlo Leonard | $598,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zink Scott | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Giannini Robert | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giannini Robert | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $711,700 | $477,200 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $688,700 | $463,500 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $663,200 | $449,900 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $6,495 | $614,500 | $409,000 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $576,000 | $381,700 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $6,366 | $576,100 | $381,700 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $511,900 | $340,800 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $464,200 | $293,100 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $428,200 | $272,700 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $424,400 | $272,700 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $396,400 | $259,000 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $369,200 | $231,800 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map