Seller's Agent in 2023
Rose Dacey
Century 21 North East
(617) 291-1732
6 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $470,000
Located on a quiet side street in North Randolph, this super cute 2 bedroom home has a walk-up attic that could easily be finished for a 3rd bedroom or additional living space. Lots of great features including hardwood floors in the living room, dining room and bedrooms; added character with knotty pine walls; custom carpentry in the bedrooms; tile floors in the kitchen & bath; lots of cabinets in the kitchen with an adjoining breakfast nook/enclosed porch; a small deck; a gas heating system that is only 2 years old; a dry, walk out basement for storage and/or potentially more living space; radon remediation system; easy to care for vinyl siding; a large driveway with a one car garage & work shop with all new doors and roof; and a beautiful, private park-like backyard. Come see this gem during one of the open houses this weekend -
Last Buyer's Agent
John Murtagh
John M. Murtagh Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Patrick | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Hunt Alan | $280,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Eileen | $290,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Eileen A | $290,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Patrick | $420,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Alan | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Eileen A | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Eileen A | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Sold | $435,000 | +8.8% | $549 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | +45.4% | $505 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $275,000 | -8.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $420,200 | $252,900 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $412,000 | $247,800 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $412,800 | $225,300 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $364,500 | $187,700 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $312,000 | $156,500 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $303,300 | $156,500 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $287,200 | $149,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $275,400 | $135,500 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $266,700 | $129,000 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $238,800 | $117,300 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $223,500 | $111,700 | $111,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rose Dacey
Century 21 North East
(617) 291-1732
6 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Murtagh
John M. Murtagh Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Tucker
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
(508) 562-7743
66 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Susan Michaelidis
Conway - West Roxbury
(617) 212-2630
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73161096
APN: RAND-000028-D000000-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.