42 Gold St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $545,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Gold St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $504,388, approximately $463 per square foot. 42 Gold St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1985
Bought by
Willaims Ruth L and Williams Roger M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willaims Ruth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $455,700 | $264,400 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $427,700 | $259,400 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $377,500 | $235,800 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $338,400 | $196,700 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $294,700 | $164,100 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $283,300 | $164,100 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $270,200 | $156,300 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $241,500 | $142,300 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $225,700 | $135,600 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $202,600 | $123,200 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $187,100 | $117,600 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map