32 Grove St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Grove St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $516,078, approximately $575 per square foot. 32 Grove St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Pavlenco Natalia and Stolearenco Denis
Bought by
Stolearenco Denis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Rcs Reo I Llc
Bought by
Pavlenco Natalia and Stolearenco Denis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Vandeventer Mark
Bought by
Rcs Reo I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Brown Wanda
Bought by
Vandeventer Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Trent Raleish Annie Mae
Bought by
Brown Wanda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolearenco Denis | -- | -- | |
| Pavlenco Natalia | $120,000 | -- | |
| Rcs Reo I Llc | $227,517 | -- | |
| Vandeventer Mark | -- | -- | |
| Brown Wanda R | $82,500 | Wanda Brown |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,348 | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,629 | $5,100 | $22,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map