32 Hambrick Rd Laceys Spring, AL 35754
Estimated Value: $150,681 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hambrick Rd, Laceys Spring, AL 35754 and is currently estimated at $187,420, approximately $156 per square foot. 32 Hambrick Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Union Hill School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity O
Bought by
Davis Beverly Anson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Beverly Anson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,270 | $560 | $7,710 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,060 | $520 | $7,540 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,720 | $470 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,960 | $830 | $6,130 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,930 | $830 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map