32 Hamilton Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,136,208
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hamilton Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,074,052, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 32 Hamilton Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Phillips Glenn Gordon
Bought by
Glen Gordon Phillips Iii Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,463
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$776,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Glenn G
Bought by
Phillips Glenn Gordon and The Glenn Gordon Phillips Iii
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Gordon Phillips Iii Trust | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Glenn Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Glenn Gordon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Glenn Gordon | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Glen Gordon Phillips Iii Trust | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |