F
Seller's Agent in 2016
Felicia Trupiano
J. Barrett & Company
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $680,000
Perfect East Gloucester Colonial recently renovated with many upgrades close to Good Harbor Beach! Easy access to Rt.128., shopping, restaurants, schools, and the beautiful waterfront . Well thought out basement for laundry,storage, and work shop. Cozy out building once a garage converted for extra space. Could use as a home office, guest room or just to watch your favorite sporting event. This house has been entirely insulated with blown in insulation in 2013. Converted from oil to brand new Alpine 96% high efficiency gas fired boiler. Just ask about the savings! The whole house has been painted in June 2015. Enjoy the covered porch and back deck for relaxing and barbecuing on the grill. Small fenced in yard for low maintenance and two off street parking spaces. A comfortable home not to miss out on!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Felicia Trupiano
J. Barrett & Company Listed on: 10/06/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Felicia Trupiano
J. Barrett & Company Listed on: 10/06/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krulewitch Daniel | $325,000 | -- | |
| Boone Christopher | $278,400 | -- | |
| Kulak Christopher | $210,000 | -- | |
| Kerrigan Kevin | $132,650 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krulewitch Daniel | $138,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerrigan Kevin | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerrigan Kevin | $271,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerrigan Kevin | $217,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $325,000 | -6.9% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2016 01/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.8% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $496,200 | $135,600 | $360,600 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $489,800 | $129,200 | $360,600 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $430,800 | $115,300 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $377,100 | $100,300 | $276,800 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $343,500 | $91,200 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $338,000 | $91,200 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $309,000 | $91,200 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $287,900 | $91,200 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $273,500 | $86,800 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $250,900 | $90,600 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $238,600 | $90,600 | $148,000 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2016
Felicia Trupiano
J. Barrett & Company
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71915451
APN: GLOU-000050-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.