32 Hibiscus Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $430,133
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hibiscus Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $421,283, approximately $231 per square foot. 32 Hibiscus Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fields Road Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Alvarado Sergio
Bought by
Garcia Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,319
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$259,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Blackton Hillary D
Bought by
Alvarado Sergio and Alvarado V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan A | $335,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Juan A | $335,000 | -- | |
| Alvarado Sergio | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History