Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,239,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,615
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Highfield Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $1,073,726, approximately $232 per square foot. 32 Highfield Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Silverthorne Homes Inc
Bought by
Kamp Bruce E and Kamp Pam L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,386
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$862,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamp Bruce E | $685,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamp Bruce E | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $32,300 | $6,070 | $26,230 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $28,080 | $3,840 | $24,240 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $28,080 | $3,840 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $28,080 | $3,840 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $28,080 | $3,840 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $28,140 | $3,760 | $24,380 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $28,140 | $3,760 | $24,380 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $28,140 | $3,760 | $24,380 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $28,140 | $3,760 | $24,380 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $703,600 | $94,000 | $609,600 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $703,600 | $94,000 | $609,600 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $613,986 | $88,397 | $525,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map