32 Hillside Dr Kirkwood, NY 13795
Estimated Value: $152,069 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hillside Dr, Kirkwood, NY 13795 and is currently estimated at $172,017, approximately $153 per square foot. 32 Hillside Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Floyd Bell Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Bawn Dale P
Bought by
Bawn Dale P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bawn Dale P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $558 | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $523 | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $508 | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,600 | $9,900 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map