32 Hockanum Rd Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hockanum Rd, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $356,726, approximately $371 per square foot. 32 Hockanum Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Handrich Funding T and Handrich William R
Bought by
Aiken Wilma A and Spezeski Raymond S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,419
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Wilma A | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiken Wilma A | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $305,300 | $132,200 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $297,700 | $132,200 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $284,300 | $132,200 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $258,800 | $132,200 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $244,900 | $132,200 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $233,000 | $132,200 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $233,000 | $132,200 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $233,000 | $132,200 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $234,300 | $132,200 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $234,300 | $132,200 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $234,300 | $132,200 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $230,000 | $132,200 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map