32 Horseshoe Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Horseshoe Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $371,133, approximately $371 per square foot. 32 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Oakwood Friends School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $204,900 | $62,300 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $204,900 | $62,300 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $9,021 | $204,900 | $62,300 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $8,696 | $204,900 | $62,300 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $8,612 | $204,900 | $62,300 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $204,900 | $62,300 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $204,900 | $62,300 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $197,000 | $62,300 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $197,000 | $62,300 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $5,758 | $197,000 | $62,300 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,000 | $62,300 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,000 | $62,300 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map