Seller's Agent in 2015
June Hillier
RE/MAX
(508) 523-3918
20 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $713,012 - $892,000
32 Hyder Street is Just the Colonial Home you have been waiting for! Your chance to own a 4 bedroom Colonial in a popular neighborhood. This Home boosts many upgrades inside and out. Formal livingroom with a fireplace. Formal dining room. Spacious upgraded cherry cabinet kitchen with dining area mudroom side entry. Slider out to an over size Deck. First floor home office or bedroom. updated baths. 4 bedrooms 2nd floor all with hardwood floors. First floor hardwoods except kitchen which is tile. Full basement walkout partially finished. Lower level family room with 2nd fireplace. Walk out to a Professionally Landscaped gorgeous backyard with stonewalls, gardens, deck, storage shed, backing up to Town owned Hyder Park! 2 car attached garage. Minutes to train station route 9 and shopping!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1966
Lot Details
0.38 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mechlowicz-Mccoy Julie | $455,000 | -- | |
| Smith Catherine | $237,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mechlowicz-Mccoy Julie | $409,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Catherine | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Catherine | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Catherine | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Sold | $455,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Off Market | $455,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | For Sale | $462,500 | +1.6% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Off Market | $455,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $462,500 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,501 | $644,600 | $328,200 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $9,999 | $609,300 | $312,400 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $9,498 | $564,000 | $294,600 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $8,916 | $482,200 | $245,100 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $53 | $440,700 | $203,600 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $7,934 | $433,100 | $201,700 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $44 | $427,500 | $211,500 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $7,295 | $395,200 | $201,700 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $395,200 | $201,700 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $357,100 | $197,700 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $6,254 | $336,400 | $185,800 | $150,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
June Hillier
RE/MAX
(508) 523-3918
20 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert Smith
Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 259-6456
57 in this area
179 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71851956
APN: WBOR-000013-000117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.